OS
Tripp Lite N320-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332122643
SKU: N320-02M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N320-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.