Attention Customers:

Various products on our site have rapidly changing inventory levels due to high demand and product shortages. Orders with the affected products are being processed slower than normal and we will communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N320-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332122636
SKU: N320-01M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N320-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 1-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.