OS
Tripp Lite N318-50M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332138972
SKU: N318-50M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N318-50M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN318-50M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length164.04 ft
Tripp Lite's 50M multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.