Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N318-50M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332138972
SKU: N318-50M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N318-50M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN318-50M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length164.04 ft
Tripp Lite's 50M multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.