OS
Tripp Lite N318-09M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332134974
SKU: N318-09M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N318-09M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 9-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
  • Cable Length29.53 ft
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x ST Male
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Manufacturer Part NumberN318-09M
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    ColorOrange
    Tripp Lite's 9-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.