OS
Tripp Lite N316-01M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332098986
SKU: N316-01M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N316-01M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN316-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.