OS
Tripp Lite N314-02M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332098955
SKU: N314-02M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N314-02M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN314-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber cable
  • Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ Male
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable Length6.56 ft
    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.