OS
Tripp Lite N310-08M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332135117
SKU: N310-08M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N310-08M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 8-meter ( 25ft ) Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
  • Cable Length26.25 ft
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Manufacturer Part NumberN310-08M
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    ColorOrange
    Tripp Lite's 8-meter ( 25ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.