Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N310-003 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332042064
SKU: N310-003
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N310-003 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN310-003
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-ft. Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length3 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 3-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.