Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N306-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332135315
SKU: N306-30M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N306-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 30 Meter (100ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
  • Cable Length98 ft
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Manufacturer Part NumberN306-30M
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    ColorOrange
    Tripp Lite's 30 Meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.