Attention Customers:

Various products on our site have rapidly changing inventory levels due to high demand and product shortages. Orders with the affected products are being processed slower than normal and we will communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N306-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332117625
SKU: N306-15M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N306-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN306-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15Meter (50ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
  • ColorOrange
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable Length49.21 ft
    Tripp Lite's 15 Meter ( 50ft. ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.