OS
Tripp Lite N304-05M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332123695
SKU: N304-05M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N304-05M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN304-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5-meter duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.