OS
Tripp Lite N304-008 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332135193
SKU: N304-008
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N304-008 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 8ft duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
  • Cable Length96"
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Manufacturer Part NumberN304-008
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    ColorOrange
    Tripp Lite's 8ft multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.