OS
Tripp Lite N302-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332135254
SKU: N302-30M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N302-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN302-30M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 30 meter ( 100ft ) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length98.43 ft
Tripp Lite's 30 meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.