OS
Tripp Lite N302-18M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332135278
SKU: N302-18M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N302-18M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN302-18M
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 18 meter ( 60ft ) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
  • ColorOrange
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x ST Male
    Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable Length59.06 ft
    Tripp Lite's 18 meter ( 60ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.