Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
UPC: 710931161205
SKU: TI-UF11SFP
Condition: New
TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTI-UF11SFP
Product NameIndustrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTI-UF11SFP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T1000Base-X
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Total Number of Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-modeMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Height1.2"
Width4"
Depth3.2"
Form FactorRail-mountableWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)5.40 oz
Power SourcePower Supply
Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber Up to 40 km fiber networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) Overload current protection TRENDnet's Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter, model TI-UF11SFP, converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for industrial environments. Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection minimizes downtime. Industrial ApplicationsNetworks devices for manufacturing, general industrial, logistics, surveillance, and corporate applications. UPoE OutputConverts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. Industrial EnvironmentsHardened IP30 converter, with a -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range Network Ports1 x Gigabit UPoE Ethernet port and 1 x SFP slot DIN-Rail/Wall MountsIP30 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware Switching Capacity2Gbps switching capacity Jumbo FrameSends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9KB), for increased performance Operating TemperatureHardened converter is rated for a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) Electromagnetic ComplianceComplies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE Class A standards CertificationsRated for information technology equipment (ITE) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment Shock and Vibration ResistantRated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6) GroundingGrounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges