Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
TRENDnet TFC-GSFP 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
UPC: 710931504682
SKU: TFC-GSFP
Condition: New
TRENDnet TFC-GSFP 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-GSFP
Product Name1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-GSFP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T1000Base-SX/LX
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Total Number of Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-modeMulti-mode
Height0.5"
Width2.4"
Depth3"
Weight (Approximate)5.50 oz
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited Warranty3 Year
This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.Dual-Speed SFP Slot Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps SFP modules. Power Adapter Included power adapter for standalone use. Compact Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility. Network Ports 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 copper port and 1 x 100/1000 Mbps dual-speed SFP slot Switching Capacity 4 Gbps switching capacity Jumbo Frame Sends larger packets, or jumbo frames (up to 9 KB), for increased performance