Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
TRENDnet TFC-FSFP 100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
UPC: 710931504668
SKU: TFC-FSFP
Condition: New
TRENDnet TFC-FSFP 100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-FSFP
Product Name100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-FSFP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-T100Base-SX/LX
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Total Number of Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-modeMulti-mode
Height0.5"
Width2.4"
Depth3"
Weight (Approximate)5.50 oz
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited Warranty3 Year
This compact Fiber Media Converter transforms 100Base-T (Copper) media to 100Base-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 100Base-T RJ-45 port supports a full duplex connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.SFP Slot SFP slot supports both multimode and single-mode SFP modules. Power Adapter Included power adapter for standalone use. Compact Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility. Network Ports 1 x 10/100 Mbps copper RJ-45 port and 1 x 100 Mbps SFP slot Switching Capacity 200 Mbps switching capacity