Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
UPC: 001910093212
SKU: TFC-1000S20
Condition: New
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-1000S20
Product NameIntelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-1000S20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T1000Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Height25"
Width88"
Depth10 ft
Form FactorWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)12.50 oz
Limited Warranty5 Year
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.