Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D3 Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
UPC: 710931504309
SKU: TFC-1000S10D3
Condition: New
TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D3 Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-1000S10D3
Product NameIntelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-1000S10D3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T1000Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Height4.7"
Width3.5"
Depth1"
Form FactorWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)12.49 oz
Package Contents
  • TFC-1000S10D3 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide
Limited Warranty5 Year
The TFC-1000S10D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.