OS
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
UPC: 163120805730
SKU: TEG-MGBSX
Condition: New
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-MGBSX
Product NameTEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBSX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Compatibility
  • This Module is for industry standard SFP slot
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty5 Year
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector