OS
TRENDnet TEG-10GBS10 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 10 km (6.2 miles) with DDM
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
UPC: 710931140187
SKU: TEG-10GBS10
Condition: New
TRENDnet TEG-10GBS10 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 10 km (6.2 miles) with DDM
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-10GBS10
Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 10 km (6.2 miles) with DDM
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-10GBS10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Fiber Optic Cable Standard1310 nm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)0.78 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot Fiber Wavelength Compatible with Single Mode 1310 nm transmissions Fiber Distance Supports networking for distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) Fiber Port LC-type duplex connector DDM Support Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage Power Supply Single 3.3 volt power supply Operating Temperature Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F) Standards Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, 10G FC Rev 4.0, FC-PI-4 Rev 7.0, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW