OS
Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-S-C Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
UPC: 648177043118
SKU: TN-SFP-GE-S-C
Condition: New
Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-S-C Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-GE-Z-C
Product NameCisco TN-SFP-GE-S-C SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-GE-S-C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEERoHS
Country of OriginTaiwan
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet, 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX