OS
Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-L-C Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
UPC: 648177043101
SKU: TN-SFP-GE-L-C
Condition: New
Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-L-C Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-GE-L-C
Product NameCisco TN-SFP-GE-L-C SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-GE-L-C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginTaiwan
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet, 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX