OS
Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-PK TN-GLC-SX-MM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
UPC: 648177043194
SKU: TN-GLC-SX-MM-PK
Condition: New
Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-PK TN-GLC-SX-MM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Series TN-GLC-SX-MM
Brand Name Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name TN-GLC-SX-MM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number TN-GLC-SX-MM-PK
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Packaged Quantity 20
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX