OS
Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter E-TBT-FRL-05
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Mfg Number: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)
UPC: 648177009978
SKU: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
Condition: New
Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter E-TBT-FRL-05
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesETBTFRL
Brand NameTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Product ModelE-TBT-FRL-05(SC)
Product NameE-TBT-FRL-05(SC) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberE-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Ethernet TechnologyEthernet
Network Technology10Base-T10Base-FL
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Height1"
Width3"
Depth3.9"
Form FactorRack-mountableWall Mountable
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 2 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.