OS
Supermicro CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (7M)
Manufacturer: Supermicro
SKU: CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M
Condition: New
Supermicro CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (7M)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameSupermicro
ManufacturerSupermicro Computer, Inc
Product Name40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (7M)
Manufacturer Part NumberCBL-QSFP+AOC-7M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.supermicro.com
CompatibilitySupermicro Validated Systems:
  • SYS-6028TP-HTFR
  • SYS-6028TP-HC1FR
  • SYS-6028TP-HC0FR
  • SYS-6028TP-DNCFR
  • SYS-6027TR-HTQRF
  • SYS-6027TR-HTFRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H71QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H71FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H70QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H70FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-DTQRF
  • SYS-6027TR-DTFRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D71QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D71FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D70QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D70FRF
  • SYS-6027PR-HTFR
  • SYS-6027PR-HC1FR
  • SYS-6027PR-HC0FR
  • SYS-2028TR-H72FR
  • SYS-2028TR-HTFR
  • SYS-6028TR-HTFR
  • SYS-1028TR-TF
  • SYS-6018TR-TF
  • SYS-2028TP-DC0FR
  • SYS-2028TP-DC1FR
  • SYS-2028TP-DECFR
  • SYS-2028TP-DNCFR
  • SYS-2028TP-DTFR
  • SYS-2028TP-HC0FR
  • SYS-2028TP-HC1FR
  • SYS-2028TP-HTFR
  • SYS-2027TR-D70FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H70FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H71FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H72FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-HTFRF
  • SYS-2027TR-D70QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H70QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H71QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H72QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-HTQRF
  • SYS-1027TR-TFF
  • SYS-6017TR-TFF
  • SYS-1027TR-TQF
  • SYS-6017TR-TQF
  • SYS-2027PR-DC0FR
  • SYS-2027PR-DC1FR
  • SYS-2027PR-DTFR
  • SYS-2027PR-HC0FR
  • SYS-2027PR-HC1FR
  • SYS-2027PR-HTFR

Supermicro Validated Motherboards
  • X10DRT-HIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-LIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-LIBQ
  • MBD-X10DRT-PIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-PIBQ
  • MBD-X9DRT-HIBFF
  • MBD-X9DRT-HIBQF
  • MBD-X9DRT-IBFF
  • MBD-X9DRT-IBQF
  • MBD-X9DRT-PIBF
  • MBD-X9DRT-PIBQ

Supermicro Validated:
  • AOC AOC-CIBQ-m1
  • AOC-UIBQ-m1
  • AOC-UIBQ-m2
  • AOC-S40G-i2Q
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork DeviceServerSwitch
Cable Length22.97 ft
The Supermicro CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M enablesQ SFP+ 40GbE IB-QDR highspeed fiber connections for servers, adapter card and switches. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards and Switches. The CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M comes in 1m, 3m, 5m and 7m cable length. Each Supermicro cables is validated to ensure quality and performance.