OS
Supermicro AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Supermicro
SKU: AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG
Condition: New
Supermicro AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name Supermicro
Manufacturer Supermicro Computer, Inc
Product Name SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.supermicro.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 850 nm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 850 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s