OS
StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC4 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030853088
SKU: SMFIBLCSC4
Condition: New
StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC4 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCSC4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)2.20 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesFlame RetardantMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length13.12 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.