OS
StarTech.com SFPGE10KT4R3 Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-D
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030883832
SKU: SFPGE10KT4R3
Condition: New
StarTech.com SFPGE10KT4R3 Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-D
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameJuniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-D
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGE10KT4R3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACHRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginChina
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX10-D
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.6"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.54 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Simplex 1000Base-BX10-D Network
The SFPGE10KT4R3 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 3,713,222 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.