OS
StarTech.com SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885881
SKU: SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameMSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GBASE-LR-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST is an 10G MSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 646,156,559 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3 W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.