OS
StarTech.com SFP1GLXEMCST Dell EMC SFP-1G-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030883061
SKU: SFP1GLXEMCST
Condition: New
StarTech.com SFP1GLXEMCST Dell EMC SFP-1G-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameDell EMC SFP-1G-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP1GLXEMCST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACHRoHSWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Height0.5"
Width2.3"
Depth0.5"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)1.06 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The SFP1GLXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 53,972,659 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.