OS
StarTech.com SFP10GEREMST Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030883320
SKU: SFP10GEREMST
Condition: New
StarTech.com SFP10GEREMST Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameDell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GEREMST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSREACHWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-ER
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The SFP10GEREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1550nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi) MTBF: 38,631,862 hours Power Consumption: < 1.6W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.