OS
StarTech.com SFP100MFXEMS Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030883221
SKU: SFP100MFXEMS
Condition: New
StarTech.com SFP100MFXEMS Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameDell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP100MFXEMS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSREACHWEEE
Country of OriginChina
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100Base-FX
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The SFP100MFXEMS is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) MTBF: 1,472,572 hours Power Consumption: Low power consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.