OS
StarTech.com JG325A-ST HP JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885966
SKU: JG325A-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com JG325A-ST HP JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameHP JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Manufacturer Part NumberJG325A-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The JG325A-ST is a HP JG325B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: MPO Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft) MTBF: 244,610,583 hours Power Consumption: Low power consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.