OS
StarTech.com J9153D-ST HP J9153D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030886307
SKU: J9153D-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com J9153D-ST HP J9153D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameHP J9153D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9153D-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-ER
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The J9153D-ST is an HP JD093Bcompatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1550nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi) MTBF: 498,745,585 hours Power Consumption: < 1.6W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.