OS
StarTech.com FIBSTSC3 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030790352
SKU: FIBSTSC3
Condition: New
StarTech.com FIBSTSC3 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSTSC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBSTSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.