Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030797658
SKU: FIBLCLC5
Condition: New
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCLC5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.