OS
StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030797627
SKU: FIBLCLC1
Condition: New
StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCLC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCLC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.