OS
StarTech.com EW3Z0000585-ST Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885805
SKU: EW3Z0000585-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com EW3Z0000585-ST Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameCitrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer Part NumberEW3Z0000585-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The EW3F0000710-ST is a Citrix EW3A0000712 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 634,210,013 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.