OS
StarTech.com EW3A0000711-ST Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885775
SKU: EW3A0000711-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com EW3A0000711-ST Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameCitrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer Part NumberEW3A0000711-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The EW3A0000711-ST is a Citrix EW3A0000711 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.