Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
StarTech.com A50FBSTST1 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable-ST Multi-Mode (M)-ST Multi-Mode (M)-1 m-Fiber Optic
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030827102
SKU: A50FBSTST1
Condition: New
StarTech.com A50FBSTST1 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable-ST Multi-Mode (M)-ST Multi-Mode (M)-1 m-Fiber Optic
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable-ST Multi-Mode (M)-ST Multi-Mode (M)-1 m-Fiber Optic
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBSTST1
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.startech.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.