OS
StarTech.com A50FBLCSC10 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030827218
SKU: A50FBLCSC10
Condition: New
StarTech.com A50FBLCSC10 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCSC10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
ColorAqua
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.