OS
StarTech.com 50FIBPLCST3 OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030851978
SKU: 50FIBPLCST3
Condition: New
StarTech.com 50FIBPLCST3 OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameOFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPLCST3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.83 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCST3 3m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.