Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030849722
SKU: 50FIBLCST10
Condition: New
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCST10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesFlame RetardantMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.