Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC1 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030803014
SKU: 50FIBLCSC1
Condition: New
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC1 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCSC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.20 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. This 1m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.