OS
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030870825
SKU: 450FBLCLC3
Condition: New
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number450FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesHalogen FreeFlame Retardant
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork DeviceTransceiver
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.