OS
StarTech.com 40GBASE-LR4-ST Palo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885652
SKU: 40GBASE-LR4-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com 40GBASE-LR4-ST Palo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NamePalo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4
Manufacturer Part Number40GBASE-LR4-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The 40GBASE-LR4-ST is a Palo Alto 40GBASE-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 95,832,027 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.