OS
StarTech.com 10G-SFPP-SR-ST Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885553
SKU: 10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com 10G-SFPP-SR-ST Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameBrocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The 10G-SFPP-SR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft) MTBF: 498,745,585 hours Power Consumption: < 1W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.