OS
StarTech.com 10303-ST Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885362
SKU: 10303-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com 10303-ST Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameExtreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer Part Number10303-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACHRoHSWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The 10303-ST is an Extreme Networks 10303 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft) MTBF: 145,858,878 hours Power Consumption: < 1W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.