OS
StarTech.com 10057-ST Extreme Networks 10057 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX-U
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030885256
SKU: 10057-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com 10057-ST Extreme Networks 10057 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX-U
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameExtreme Networks 10057 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX-U
Manufacturer Part Number10057-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACHRoHSWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX-U
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX-U Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The 10057-ST is an Extreme Networks 10057 compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's 10056-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX-U compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Power Consumption: < 1.3W DDM: Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.